Fabaceae: Acacia karroo Hayne

Moth species

FAMILY GENUS SPECIES AUTHOR STATUS
Lasiocampidae Anadiasa punctifascia (Walker, 1855) Species
Lasiocampidae Anadiasa swierstrae Aurivillius, 1922 Species
Gelechiidae Anarsia agricola Walsingham, 1891 Species
Pyralidae Apomyelois ceratoniae (Zeller, 1839) Species
Lasiocampidae Beralade perobliqua Walker, 1855 Species
Cossidae Brachylia terebroides Felder, 1874 Species
Lasiocampidae Braura ligniclusa (Walker, 1865) Species
Lasiocampidae Braura truncatum (Walker, 1855) Species
Geometridae Chiasmia brongusaria (Walker, 1860) Species
Geometridae Chiasmia brongusaria (Walker, 1860) Subspecies
Geometridae Chiasmia interrupta (Warren, 1897) Species
Geometridae Chiasmia observata (Walker, 1861) Species
Geometridae Chiasmia procidata (Guenée, 1858) Species
Geometridae Chiasmia semispurcata (Walker, 1863) Subspecies
Geometridae Chiasmia streniata (Guenée, 1858) Species
Geometridae Chiasmia subcurvaria (Mabille, 1898) Species
Geometridae Chiasmia subcurvaria (Mabille, 1898) Subspecies
Geometridae Chiasmia turbulentata (Guenée, 1858) Species
Geometridae Chiasmia umbrata (Warren, 1897) Species
Geometridae Chlorerythra rubriplaga Warren, 1895 Species
Geometridae Colocleora divisaria (Walker, 1860) Species
Tortricidae Cryptophlebia peltastica (Meyrick, 1921) Species
Lasiocampidae Eutricha capensis (Linnaeus, 1767) Species
Lasiocampidae Eutricha obscurum (Walker, 1855) Species
Saturniidae Gonimbrasia belina (Westwood, 1849) Species
Saturniidae Gonimbrasia tyrrhea (Cramer, 1775) Species
Lasiocampidae Gonometa postica Walker, 1855 Species
Saturniidae Gynanisa maja (Klug, 1836) Species
Saturniidae Heniocha apollonia (Cramer, 1779) Species
Saturniidae Heniocha apollonia (Cramer, 1779) Subspecies
Sphingidae Hippotion celerio (Linnaeus, 1758) Species
Geometridae Isturgia deerraria (Walker, 1861) Species
Geometridae Isturgia spissata (Walker, 1862) Species
Erebidae Knappetra fasciata (Walker, 1855) Species
Tortricidae Lobesia stericta (Meyrick, 1911) Species
Geometridae Lomographa indularia (Guenée, 1858) Species
Lasiocampidae Odontocheilopteryx myxa Wallengren, 1860 Species
Lasiocampidae Odontocheilopteryx obscura Aurivillius, 1927 Species
Erebidae Pandesma quenavadi Guenée, 1852 Species
Geometridae Prasinocyma immaculata (Thunberg, 1784) Species
Lasiocampidae Sena plusioides Walker, 1862 Subspecies
Lasiocampidae Sena prompta (Walker, 1855) Species
Lasiocampidae Sena prompta (Walker, 1855) Subspecies
Erebidae Sphingomorpha chlorea (Cramer, 1777) Species
Notodontidae Stenostaura jansei (Kiriakoff, 1970) Species
Pyralidae Trachypteryx rubripictella Hampson, 1901 Species
Geometridae Traminda ocellata Warren, 1895 Species
Geometridae Zamarada erugata Fletcher D. S., 1974 Species
Geometridae Zamarada ilma Prout L. B., 1922 Species
Geometridae Zamarada metallicata Warren, 1914 Species