Fabaceae: Acacia xanthophloea Benth.

Moth species

FAMILY GENUS SPECIES AUTHOR STATUS
Gelechiidae Anarsia agricola Walsingham, 1891 Species
Gelechiidae Anarsia balioneura Meyrick, 1921 Species
Gelechiidae Anarsia carbonaria Meyrick, 1913 Species
Gelechiidae Anarsia eriozona (Meyrick, 1921) Species
Gelechiidae Anarsia fasciella Agassiz & Bidzilya, 2016 Species
Gelechiidae Anarsia nimbosa Meyrick, 1913 Species
Gelechiidae Aphanostola pentastigma (Janse, 1960) Species
Gelechiidae Aristotelia rhopalovalva Agassiz & Bidzilya, 2016 Species
Saturniidae Athletes semialba (Sonthonnax, 1904) Species
Lasiocampidae Beralade pelodes (Tams, 1937) Species
Erebidae Bracharoa mixta (Snellen, 1872) Species
Erebidae Casama hemippa Swinhoe, 1906 Species
Nolidae Characoma submediana Wiltshire, 1986 Species
Geometridae Chiasmia brongusaria (Walker, 1860) Species
Geometridae Chiasmia brongusaria (Walker, 1860) Subspecies
Geometridae Chiasmia subcurvaria (Mabille, 1898) Species
Geometridae Chiasmia subcurvaria (Mabille, 1898) Subspecies
Geometridae Chiasmia trinotata (Warren, 1902) Species
Geometridae Chiasmia warreni (Prout L. B., 1915) Species
Geometridae Chlorerythra rubriplaga Warren, 1895 Species
Geometridae Chloroclystis consocer Prout L. B., 1937 Species
Tortricidae Choristoneura dinota (Meyrick, 1918) Species
Tortricidae Coniostola flavitinctana Agassiz & Aarvik, 2014 Species
Tortricidae Coniostola rufitinctana Agassiz & Aarvik, 2014 Species
Erebidae Cortyta canescens Walker, 1858 Species
Erebidae Cortyta canescens Walker, 1858 Subspecies
Nolidae Earias biplaga Walker, 1866 Species
Erebidae Eublemma gayneri (Rothschild, 1901) Species
Tortricidae Eucosmocydia pharangodes (Meyrick, 1920) Species
Tortricidae Eucosmocydia prolixa Razowski & Wojtusiak, 2012 Species
Erebidae Eudasychira georgiana (Fawcett, 1901) Species
Lasiocampidae Eupagopteryx affinis (Aurivillius, 1909) Species
Geometridae Eupithecia gradatilinea Prout L. B., 1916 Species
Geometridae Eupithecia rubristigma Prout L. B., 1932 Species
Lasiocampidae Eutricha morosa (Walker, 1865) Species
Gelechiidae Hypatima triannulata (Meyrick, 1911) Species
Erebidae Knappetra fasciata (Walker, 1855) Species
Erebidae Knappetra stellata (Distant, 1897) Subspecies
Gelechiidae Leuronoma leuconigrella Agassiz & Bidzilya, 2016 Species
Gelechiidae Leuronoma nakurensis Agassiz & Bidzilya, 2016 Species
Gelechiidae Leuronoma undulella Agassiz & Bidzilya, 2016 Species
Geometridae Lomographa aridata (Warren, 1897) Species
Nolidae Meganola jacobi Agassiz, 2009 Species
Gelechiidae Neotelphusa flaviterminella Agassiz & Bidzilya, 2016 Species
Lasiocampidae Odontocheilopteryx myxa Wallengren, 1860 Species
Tortricidae Paraeccopsis variegana Agassiz & Aarvik, 2014 Species
Nolidae Pardasena virgulana (Mabille, 1880) Species
Gelechiidae Polyhymno chionarcha Meyrick, 1913 Species
Gelechiidae Polyhymno striella Agassiz & Bidzilya, 2016 Species
Geometridae Prasinocyma bifimbriata Prout L. B., 1912 Species
Geometridae Prasinocyma immaculata (Thunberg, 1784) Species
Geometridae Prasinocyma nereis Townsend, 1952 Species
Erebidae Proconis abrostoloides Hampson, 1902 Species
Erebidae Proconis nyctiscia (Hampson, 1926) Subspecies
Erebidae Salvatgea xanthosoma (Hampson, 1910) Species
Scythrididae Scythris bisincusella Bengtsson, 2014 Species
Scythrididae Scythris leifi Bengtsson, 2014 Species
Erebidae Sphingomorpha chlorea (Cramer, 1777) Species
Notodontidae Stenostaura harperi Agassiz, 2009 Species
Erebidae Stilpnaroma venosa Hering, 1926 Species
Geometridae Traminda ocellata Warren, 1895 Species
Erebidae Ulotrichopus primulina (Hampson, 1902) Species
Geometridae Zamarada ochrata Warren, 1902 Species