Arsenaria kebilalis (Lucas, 1907)

Permalink

FAMILY Pyralidae
SUBFAMILY Pyralinae
GENUS Arsenaria
SPECIES kebilalis
AUTHOR(Lucas, 1907)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONConstantia kebilalis, nov. sp.
TYPE LOCALITYTunisia, Kebili, 10.x.1906.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, MNHN.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Lucas D. 1907c. Lépidoptères nouveaux de Mauritanie. - Bulletin de la Société entomologique de France 1907:342-344.
PAGINATION 343 Bhl

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
rungsalis Leraut, 2004 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Mauritania   Leraut P. 2004b. Contribution à l'étude des genres apparentés à Hypotia Zeller (Lepidoptera, Pyralidae). - Revue française d'Entomologie (N. S.) 26(3):97-108. 106 (as rungsalis)
Western Sahara   Rungs Ch. 1992. Premier aperçu sur la faune des lépidoptères du Sahara occidental. - Alexanor 17:335-382. 355

Notes:  Palaearctic: Algeria, Morocco, Tunisia.

Host Plants

Unknown