Catalaodes malgassicalis Viette, 1953

Permalink

FAMILY Pyralidae
SUBFAMILY Epipaschiinae
GENUS Catalaodes
SPECIES malgassicalis
AUTHORViette, 1953
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONCatalaodes malgassicalis, n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITYMadagascar E., Chemin de fer Fiarantsoa–Côte-Est, Ankarampotsy, leg. R. Catala.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, genitalia slide P. Viette 2710♂, MNHN.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Viette P. 1953b. Nouvelles Pyrales de Madagascar. - Revue française d'Entomologie (N. S.) 20(2):130–137.
PAGINATION 132, fig. 2

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
cyanifusalis Marion, 1955 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Madagascar   Viette P. 1953b. Nouvelles Pyrales de Madagascar. - Revue française d'Entomologie (N. S.) 20(2):130–137. 132

Host Plants

Unknown