Ematheudes neurias (Hampson, 1918)

Permalink

FAMILY Pyralidae
SUBFAMILY Phycitinae
GENUS Ematheudes
SPECIES neurias
AUTHOR(Hampson, 1918)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONCommotria neurias, sp. n.
TYPE LOCALITY[Malawi], Br. C. Africa, Mt Mlanje, leg. S. A. Neave.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES Latitude: -15°57'0" Longitude: 35°37'0"
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Syntypes 1♂, 1♀, BMNH.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Hampson G. F. 1918c. A classification of the Pyralidae, sub-family Hypsotropinae. - Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London 1918(1–2):55–131.
PAGINATION 109

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
erythrograpta (Hampson, 1918) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Malawi   Hampson G. F. 1918c. A classification of the Pyralidae, sub-family Hypsotropinae. - Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London 1918(1–2):55–131. 109
Nigeria   Hampson G. F. 1918c. A classification of the Pyralidae, sub-family Hypsotropinae. - Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London 1918(1–2):55–131. 109

Host Plants

Unknown