Pima flavidorsella de Joannis, 1927

Permalink

FAMILY Pyralidae
SUBFAMILY Phycitinae
GENUS Pima
SPECIES flavidorsella
AUTHORde Joannis, 1927
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONPima flavidorsella
TYPE LOCALITYMozambique, Makulane, x–xii.1907, leg. G. Audéoud.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♀, MHNG.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION de Joannis J. 1927. Pyralidae d'Afrique australe, principalement du district de Lourenço-Marques. - Bulletin de la Société des Lépidoptéristes de Genève 5(4):181–256.
PAGINATION 212

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
cinerella de Joannis, 1927 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Mozambique   de Joannis J. 1927. Pyralidae d'Afrique australe, principalement du district de Lourenço-Marques. - Bulletin de la Société des Lépidoptéristes de Genève 5(4):181–256. 241

Host Plants

Unknown