Isauria dilucidella (Duponchel, 1836)

Permalink

FAMILY Pyralidae
SUBFAMILY Phycitinae
GENUS Isauria
SPECIES dilucidella
AUTHOR(Duponchel, 1836)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONPhycis dilucidella
TYPE LOCALITYFrance.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S)  
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Duponchel P. A. J. 1836. In: Godart J. B. & Duponchel, P. A. J., Histoire naturelle des Lépidoptères ou papillons de France. Tome dixième. - — 10.
PAGINATION 184–185; pl. 278, fig. 7

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
crepusculella (Lederer, 1870) Synonym of species
cuencella (Caradja, 1916) Synonym of species
grisescens (Lucas D., 1950) Synonym of species
ilignella (Zeller, 1839) Synonym of species
incredibilis (Staudinger, 1879) Synonym of species
laternella (Eversmann, 1844) Synonym of species
ledereri (Ragonot, 1893) Synonym of species
odontella (Ragonot, 1893) Synonym of species
parvella (Amsel, 1951) Synonym of species
satanella (Ragonot, 1887) Synonym of species
shahidanella (Amsel, 1970) Synonym of species
subsoritella (Ragonot, 1887) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
United Arab Emirates   Asselbergs J. 2008. Order Lepidoptera, superfamily Pyraloidea. – In: van Harten, A. (ed.) Arthropod fauna of the UAE Volume I. - — 1 (2007):469–561. 507

Notes:  Palaearctic: Afghanistan, Algeria, Armenia, South Europe, Georgia, Iran, Turkey.

Host Plants

FAMILY SPECIES COUNTRY PUBLICATIONPAGE
Fabaceae Lotus corniculatus   Asselbergs J. 2008. Order Lepidoptera, superfamily Pyraloidea. – In: van Harten, A. (ed.) Arthropod fauna of the UAE Volume I. - — 1 (2007):469–561. 507
Fabaceae Astragalus monspessulanus   Asselbergs J. 2008. Order Lepidoptera, superfamily Pyraloidea. – In: van Harten, A. (ed.) Arthropod fauna of the UAE Volume I. - — 1 (2007):469–561. 507