Faveria fasciculatella (Dumont, 1932)

Permalink

FAMILY Pyralidae
SUBFAMILY Phycitinae
GENUS Faveria
SPECIES fasciculatella
AUTHOR(Dumont, 1932)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONSalebria fasciculatella
TYPE LOCALITYAfrica N.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S)  
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Dumont C. 1932. Les Lépidoptères des gommiers du Nord de l'Afrique. - — 1932:689–719.
PAGINATION 707

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
nubiella (Amsel, 1965) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Sudan   Amsel H. G. 1965b. Ergebnisse der Zoologischen Nubien-Expedition 1962. Teil XXIX Lepidoptera: Pyralidae, Pterophoridae. - Annalen des Naturhistorischen Museums in Wien 68:593–607. 598 (as nubiella)

Notes:  Palaearctic: North Africa.

Host Plants

FAMILY SPECIES COUNTRY PUBLICATIONPAGE
Fabaceae Acacia seyal Sudan Amsel H. G. 1965b. Ergebnisse der Zoologischen Nubien-Expedition 1962. Teil XXIX Lepidoptera: Pyralidae, Pterophoridae. - Annalen des Naturhistorischen Museums in Wien 68:593–607. 598 (as nubiella)