Ancylolomia micropalpella Amsel, 1951

Permalink

FAMILY Crambidae
SUBFAMILY Crambinae
GENUS Ancylolomia
SPECIES micropalpella
AUTHORAmsel, 1951
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONAncylolomia micropalpella
TYPE LOCALITYIran, Laristan, Sardze.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S)  
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Amsel H. G. 1951. Die Microlepidopteren der Brandt'schen Iran-Ausbeute. 3. Teil. - Arkiv för Zoologi (2) 1(36):525–563.
PAGINATION 526, figs 1, 53

Species pictures

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
benderella Amsel, 1951 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Bahrain   Asselbergs J. 2008. Order Lepidoptera, superfamily Pyraloidea. – In: van Harten, A. (ed.) Arthropod fauna of the UAE Volume I. - — 1 (2007):469–561. 526
Oman   Pelham-Clinton E. C. 1977. Pyralidae from Oman: specimens in the Royal Scottish Museum, Edinburgh. - Journal of Oman Studies pecial Rep. 1:177–178. 177
Saudi Arabia   Asselbergs J. 2008. Order Lepidoptera, superfamily Pyraloidea. – In: van Harten, A. (ed.) Arthropod fauna of the UAE Volume I. - — 1 (2007):469–561. 526
United Arab Emirates   Asselbergs J. 2008. Order Lepidoptera, superfamily Pyraloidea. – In: van Harten, A. (ed.) Arthropod fauna of the UAE Volume I. - — 1 (2007):469–561. 526

Notes:  Palaearctic: Iran.

Host Plants

Unknown