Ancylolomia taprobanensis Zeller, 1863

Permalink

FAMILY Crambidae
SUBFAMILY Crambinae
GENUS Ancylolomia
SPECIES taprobanensis
AUTHORZeller, 1863
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONAncylolomia taprobanensis
TYPE LOCALITY[Sri Lanka], Taprobane insula.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S)  
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Zeller P. C. 1863b. Chilonidarum et Crambidarum genera et species. - — :1–56.
PAGINATION 12

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
chrysanthema Bleszynski, 1970 Synonym of species
javae Bleszynski, 1970 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Mozambique   Pagenstecher A. 1893. Lepidopteren gesammelt in Ost-Afrika 1888/89 von Dr. Franz Stuhlmann. - Jahrbuch der Hamburgischen Wissenschaftlichen Anstalten 10(2):207–262. 50

Notes:  Oriental: Sri Lanka.

Host Plants

Unknown