Thylacoptila paurosema paurosema Meyrick, 1885

Permalink

FAMILY Pyralidae
SUBFAMILY Phycitinae
GENUS Thylacoptila
SPECIES paurosema
SUBSPECIES paurosema
AUTHORMeyrick, 1885
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONThylac.[optila] paurosema, n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITYCape Verde Islands, St. Vincent [São Vicente], bred from Cassia, leg. G. F. Mathew.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, BMNH.
STATUS Subspecies
PUBLICATION Meyrick E. 1885e. On Lepidoptera from St. Vincent. - Entomologist's Monthly Magazine 22(10):105–106.
PAGINATION 106 Bhl

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
borbonica Guillermet, 2007 Synonym of species
canescentella (Hampson, 1896) Synonym of species
diehliella (Marion & Viette, 1956) Synonym of species
maculella (Ragonot, 1888) Synonym of species
thylacandra (Meyrick, 1932) Synonym of species