Anomalotinea cubiculella algiricella (Rebel, 1901)

Permalink

FAMILY Tineidae
SUBFAMILY Tineinae
GENUS Anomalotinea
SPECIES cubiculella
SUBSPECIES algiricella
AUTHOR(Rebel, 1901)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONMyrmecozela Danubiella Mn v. Algiricella (Stgr. i.l.) n. var.
TYPE LOCALITYAlgeria, Algier, Lambessa, 04.v.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Syntypes ♂, "Eine Serie", MfN.
STATUS Subspecies
PUBLICATION Rebel H. 1901a. Neue palaearctischen Tineen. - Deutsche entomologische Zeitschrift Iris 13(2):161-188.
PAGINATION 184-185 Bhl

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
occidentalis Zagulajev, 1972 Synonym of subspecies

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Mauritania   Zagulajev A. K. 1972. New and little-known species of the moth families Tineidae, Deuterotineidae and Ochsenheimeriidae. - Trudy Zoologicheskogo Instituta Leningrad 52:332-356. 344

Notes:  Palaearctic: Algeria, Spain, Tunisia.

Host Plants

Unknown