Paratraea obliquivialis (Hampson, 1918)

Permalink

FAMILY Crambidae
SUBFAMILY Crambinae
GENUS Paratraea
SPECIES obliquivialis
AUTHOR(Hampson, 1918)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONLoxostege obliquivialis, sp. n.
TYPE LOCALITY[South Africa, Limpopo], Transvaal, Waterberg Distr.[ict], leg. Zutrencka.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, BMNH.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Hampson G. F. 1918e. Descriptions of new Pyralidae in the subfamily Pyraustinae (cont.). - Annals and Magazine of Natural History (9) 2(9):181–196; (11): 393–407.
PAGINATION 189

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
griseifasciata Hampson, 1919 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
South Africa   Hampson G. F. 1918e. Descriptions of new Pyralidae in the subfamily Pyraustinae (cont.). - Annals and Magazine of Natural History (9) 2(9):181–196; (11): 393–407. 189

Host Plants

Unknown