Surattha invectalis Walker, 1863

Permalink

FAMILY Crambidae
SUBFAMILY Crambinae
GENUS Surattha
SPECIES invectalis
AUTHORWalker, 1863
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONSurattha invectalis
TYPE LOCALITYUnknown.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♀, BMNH.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Walker F. 1863b. List of the Specimens of Lepidopterous Insects in the Collection of the British Museum. Part XXVII.– Crambites & Tortricites. - — 27:i–iv, 1–286.
PAGINATION 76 Bhl

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
thysbesalis (Walker, 1863) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Kenya   Hampson G. F. 1916a. In Poulton, E. B. On a collection of moths made in Somaliland by Mr. W. Feather. - Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London 1916(1):91–182, pls. 1–2. 169

Notes:  Oriental: India, Indonesia (Java), Myanmar, Sri Lanka.

Host Plants

Unknown