Neurophyseta comoralis (Strand, 1916)

Permalink

FAMILY Crambidae
SUBFAMILY Musotiminae
GENUS Neurophyseta
SPECIES comoralis
AUTHOR(Strand, 1916)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONCymoriza comoralis
TYPE LOCALITYComoros, Anjouan, leg. A. Voeltzow.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, ZMHB.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Strand E. 1917h. Lepidoptera. – In: Voeltzkow, A., Reise in Ostafrika in den Jahren 1903–1905. Band 3, Heft 5. Systematische Arbeiten. Flora und Fauna der Comoren. - — 3(5):466–472.
PAGINATION 472

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
imperialis (Marion, 1954) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Comoros Anjouan (Ndzwani) Strand E. 1917h. Lepidoptera. – In: Voeltzkow, A., Reise in Ostafrika in den Jahren 1903–1905. Band 3, Heft 5. Systematische Arbeiten. Flora und Fauna der Comoren. - — 3(5):466–472. 472

Host Plants

Unknown