Cataclysta ochrealis Marion, 1956

Permalink

FAMILY Crambidae
SUBFAMILY Acentropinae
GENUS Cataclysta
SPECIES ochrealis
AUTHORMarion, 1956
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONC.[ataclysta] ochrealis n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITYMadagascar E., near Périnet, Analamazaotra Forest, 910 m, 24.ii.1955, leg. P. Viette.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♀, MNHN; Paratypes 2♀, MNHN.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Marion H. 1956b. Pyrales nouvelles de Madagascar: les Cataclysta (Lep. Pyraust. Nymphulidae). - Bulletin de la Société entomologique de France 61(5–6):120–125.
PAGINATION 123

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
tanakafyralis Marion, 1956 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Madagascar   Marion H. 1956b. Pyrales nouvelles de Madagascar: les Cataclysta (Lep. Pyraust. Nymphulidae). - Bulletin de la Société entomologique de France 61(5–6):120–125. 123

Host Plants

Unknown