Heortia iospora (Meyrick, 1936)

Permalink

FAMILY Crambidae
SUBFAMILY Odontiinae
GENUS Heortia
SPECIES iospora
AUTHOR(Meyrick, 1936)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONOeobia iospora, n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITY[Democratic Republic of Congo, West Kasai], Belgian Congo, Lulua, Kapanga, v.1933, leg. F. G. Overlaet.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, RMCA.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Meyrick E. 1936b. Exotic Microlepidoptera 5. - — 5(1–2):1–64.
PAGINATION 17

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
pyrographa (Meyrick, 1937) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Congo, the Democratic Republic of the West Kasai Meyrick E. 1936b. Exotic Microlepidoptera 5. - — 5(1–2):1–64. 17

Host Plants

Unknown