Ghesquierellana johnstoni (Tams, 1941)

Permalink

FAMILY Crambidae
SUBFAMILY Spilomelinae
GENUS Ghesquierellana
SPECIES johnstoni
AUTHOR(Tams, 1941)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONPolygrammodes johnstoni
TYPE LOCALITYUganda.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S)  
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Tams W. H. T. 1941. New moths of the family Pyralidae. - The Entomologist 74:193–194.
PAGINATION 195

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
dioramica (Ghesquière, 1942) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Congo, the Democratic Republic of the   Ghesquière J. 1942a. Lépidoptères Microlépidoptères (deuxième partie). - Annales du Musée du Congo belge, Zoologie [3, Arthropodes] section 2, Catalogues raisonnés (3)7:121–240. 135 (as dioramica)
Uganda   Tams W. H. T. 1941. New moths of the family Pyralidae. - The Entomologist 74:193–194. 195

Host Plants

Unknown