Pardomima viettealis Martin, 1956

Permalink

FAMILY Crambidae
SUBFAMILY Spilomelinae
GENUS Pardomima
SPECIES viettealis
AUTHORMartin, 1956
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONPardomima (Pardomima) viettealis n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITYMauritius, Curepipe, 24.xii.1910, leg. P. Carié.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, MNHN.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Martin E. L. 1956a. A new species of Pardomima from Mauritius (Lep., Pyraustidae). - Revue française d'Entomologie (N. S.) 23:189–190.
PAGINATION 189–190, fig.

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
elegans (Guillermet, 1996) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Mauritius   Martin E. L. 1956a. A new species of Pardomima from Mauritius (Lep., Pyraustidae). - Revue française d'Entomologie (N. S.) 23:189–190. 190
Réunion   Viette P. & Guillermet C. 1996. Lépidoptères Hétérocères de La Réunion (=Bourbon). - — :1–117. 34 (as elegans)

Host Plants

Unknown