Sufetula minimalis Fletcher T. B., 1910

Permalink

FAMILY Crambidae
SUBFAMILY Spilomelinae
GENUS Sufetula
SPECIES minimalis
AUTHORFletcher T. B., 1910
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONSufetula minimalis, sp. n.
TYPE LOCALITY[Seychelles], Coetivy.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, BMNH.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Fletcher T. B. 1910a. Lepidoptera exclusive of the Tortricidae and Tineidae, with some remarks on their distribution and means of dispersal among the islands of the Indian Ocean. (The Percy Sladen Trust Expedition to the Indian Ocean in 1905). - Transactions of the Linnean Society of London (2)Zool. 13(1):265–324; pl. 17.
PAGINATION 301; pl. 17, fig. 7

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
leucostrigona (Fryer, 1912) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Seychelles Mahé Fryer J. C. F. 1912. The Lepidoptera of Seychelles and Aldabra, exclusive of the Orneodidae and Pterophoridae and of the Tortricina and Tineina. - Transactions of the Linnean Society of London (2)15(Zool.)(1):1–28; pl. 1. 25
Seychelles Silhouette Fryer J. C. F. 1912. The Lepidoptera of Seychelles and Aldabra, exclusive of the Orneodidae and Pterophoridae and of the Tortricina and Tineina. - Transactions of the Linnean Society of London (2)15(Zool.)(1):1–28; pl. 1. 25
Seychelles Félicité Fryer J. C. F. 1912. The Lepidoptera of Seychelles and Aldabra, exclusive of the Orneodidae and Pterophoridae and of the Tortricina and Tineina. - Transactions of the Linnean Society of London (2)15(Zool.)(1):1–28; pl. 1. 25
Seychelles Coëtivy Fletcher T. B. 1910a. Lepidoptera exclusive of the Tortricidae and Tineidae, with some remarks on their distribution and means of dispersal among the islands of the Indian Ocean. (The Percy Sladen Trust Expedition to the Indian Ocean in 1905). - Transactions of the Linnean Society of London (2)Zool. 13(1):265–324; pl. 17. 301

Host Plants

Unknown