Negera bimaculata (Holland, 1893)

Permalink

FAMILY Drepanidae
SUBFAMILY Drepaninae
GENUS Negera
SPECIES bimaculata
AUTHOR(Holland, 1893)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONA.[ncistrota] bimaculata sp. nov.
TYPE LOCALITY[Gabon], Valley of the Ogooué River.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, CMP.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Holland W. J. 1893e. New species of West African Drepanulidae. - Entomological News 4:171–181, pl. 1.
PAGINATION 177

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
immaculata (Gaede, 1927) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Cameroon   Watson A. 1965a. A revision of the Ethiopian Drepanidae (Lepidoptera). - Bulletin of the British Museum of natural History (Entomology) Supplement 3:1–178, pls. 1–18. 63
Gabon   Holland W. J. 1893e. New species of West African Drepanulidae. - Entomological News 4:171–181, pl. 1. 177
Ghana   Watson A. 1965a. A revision of the Ethiopian Drepanidae (Lepidoptera). - Bulletin of the British Museum of natural History (Entomology) Supplement 3:1–178, pls. 1–18. 63
Liberia   Watson A. 1965a. A revision of the Ethiopian Drepanidae (Lepidoptera). - Bulletin of the British Museum of natural History (Entomology) Supplement 3:1–178, pls. 1–18. 63

Host Plants

Unknown