Polygrammodes sabelialis (Guenée, 1854)

Permalink

FAMILY Crambidae
SUBFAMILY Spilomelinae
GENUS Polygrammodes
SPECIES sabelialis
AUTHOR(Guenée, 1854)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONBotys Sabelialis Gn.
TYPE LOCALITYIndia Central.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, BMNH.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Guenée A. M. 1854. Histoire naturelle des Insectes. VIII. Species général des Lépidoptères. Deltoïdes et Pyralites. - — 8:1-448.
PAGINATION 326

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
elycesalis (Walker, 1859) Synonym of species
obstructalis (Walker, 1866) Synonym of species

Host Plants

Unknown