Pseudolyra divisa Aurivillius, 1925

Permalink

FAMILY Lasiocampidae
SUBFAMILY Lasiocampinae
GENUS Pseudolyra
SPECIES divisa
AUTHORAurivillius, 1925
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONPseudolyra divisa n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITY[Democratic Republic of Congo, Kinshasa], Belgischer Kongo, Kimuenza, 08–11.x.1910.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, ZMHB.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Aurivillius C. 1925b. Wissenschaftliche Ergebnisse der zweiten Deutschen Zentralafrika-Expedition 1910–1911 unter Führung Adolf Friedrichs, Herzog zu Mecklenburg. Band 1 Zoologie, Lieferung 18, Lepidoptera IV. - — 1(18):1243–1359, pls 49–50.
PAGINATION 1295–1296, fig. 72

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
grisescens Aurivillius, 1925 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Cameroon   Aurivillius C. 1925b. Wissenschaftliche Ergebnisse der zweiten Deutschen Zentralafrika-Expedition 1910–1911 unter Führung Adolf Friedrichs, Herzog zu Mecklenburg. Band 1 Zoologie, Lieferung 18, Lepidoptera IV. - — 1(18):1243–1359, pls 49–50. 1296 (as grisescens)
Congo, the Democratic Republic of the Kinshasa Aurivillius C. 1925b. Wissenschaftliche Ergebnisse der zweiten Deutschen Zentralafrika-Expedition 1910–1911 unter Führung Adolf Friedrichs, Herzog zu Mecklenburg. Band 1 Zoologie, Lieferung 18, Lepidoptera IV. - — 1(18):1243–1359, pls 49–50. 1295

Host Plants

Unknown