Gonojana dimidiata Aurivillius, 1893

Permalink

FAMILY Eupterotidae
SUBFAMILY Janinae
GENUS Gonojana
SPECIES dimidiata
AUTHORAurivillius, 1893
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONGonojana dimidiata n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITYCameroon interior, leg. Preuss; Gabon, leg. Mocquerys.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Syntypes ♂, ♀, ZMHB.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Aurivillius C. 1893. Diagnosen neuer Lepidopteren aus Afrika. - Entomologisk Tidskrift 14(3):199–214.
PAGINATION 212–213

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
tenuis (Holland, 1893) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Cameroon   Aurivillius C. 1893. Diagnosen neuer Lepidopteren aus Afrika. - Entomologisk Tidskrift 14(3):199–214. 213
Gabon   Aurivillius C. 1893. Diagnosen neuer Lepidopteren aus Afrika. - Entomologisk Tidskrift 14(3):199–214. 213

Host Plants

Unknown