Cyrtojana trilineata Aurivillius, 1911

Permalink

FAMILY Eupterotidae
SUBFAMILY Striphnopteryginae
GENUS Cyrtojana
SPECIES trilineata
AUTHORAurivillius, 1911
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONCyrtojana trilineata, n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITY[South Africa], Pondoland.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, BMNH.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Aurivillius C. 1911a. New genera and species of African Striphnopterygidae and Lasiocampidae in the British Museum. - Transactions of the entomological Society of London 1911(1):161–167.
PAGINATION 162, fig.

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
apithana (Hering, 1928) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
South Africa   Aurivillius C. 1911a. New genera and species of African Striphnopterygidae and Lasiocampidae in the British Museum. - Transactions of the entomological Society of London 1911(1):161–167. 162

Host Plants

Unknown