Phyllalia alboradiata Aurivillius, 1911

Permalink

FAMILY Eupterotidae
SUBFAMILY Striphnopteryginae
GENUS Phyllalia
SPECIES alboradiata
AUTHORAurivillius, 1911
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONPhyllalia alboradiata, n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITY[South Africa, Cape Province], Cape Colony.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, BMNH.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Aurivillius C. 1911a. New genera and species of African Striphnopterygidae and Lasiocampidae in the British Museum. - Transactions of the entomological Society of London 1911(1):161–167.
PAGINATION 162–163, fig.

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
acuta Strand, 1911 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
South Africa   Aurivillius C. 1910c. Lepidoptera – In: Sjöstedt, Y. (ed.) Wissenschaftliche Ergebnisse der schwedischen zoologischen Expedition nach dem Kilimandjaro, dem Meru und den umgebenen Massaisteppen Deutsch-Ostafrikas 1905–06. Part 9. - — 2(9):1–56, pls. 1–2. 162

Host Plants

Unknown