Poloma nigromaculata (Aurivillius, 1893)

Permalink

FAMILY Eupterotidae
SUBFAMILY Striphnopteryginae
GENUS Poloma
SPECIES nigromaculata
AUTHOR(Aurivillius, 1893)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONPhyllalia nigromaculata n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITY[South Africa, KwaZulu-Natal], Port Natal [Durban].
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES Latitude: -29°51'31" Longitude: 31°1'18"
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, ZMHB.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Aurivillius C. 1893. Diagnosen neuer Lepidopteren aus Afrika. - Entomologisk Tidskrift 14(3):199–214.
PAGINATION 210

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
nahor (Druce, 1896) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
South Africa   Aurivillius C. 1893. Diagnosen neuer Lepidopteren aus Afrika. - Entomologisk Tidskrift 14(3):199–214. 210

Host Plants

Unknown