Pseudoludia suavis (Rothschild, 1907)

Permalink

FAMILY Saturniidae
SUBFAMILY Bunaeinae
GENUS Pseudoludia
SPECIES suavis
AUTHOR(Rothschild, 1907)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONHolocera suavis, sp. n.
TYPE LOCALITY[Tanzania], German East Africa, Usambara, Nguelo.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES Latitude: -4°44'0" Longitude: 38°29'0"
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Syntypes, BMNH.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Rothschild W. 1907c. New African Saturniidae. - Annals and Magazine of Natural History (7) 20:1–10.
PAGINATION 9 Bhl

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
lilacina (Weymer, 1907) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Tanzania, United Republic of   Rothschild W. 1907c. New African Saturniidae. - Annals and Magazine of Natural History (7) 20:1–10. 9

Host Plants

Unknown