Gonimbrasia ungemachti Bouvier, 1926

Permalink

FAMILY Saturniidae
SUBFAMILY Saturniinae
GENUS Gonimbrasia
SPECIES ungemachti
AUTHORBouvier, 1926
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONN.[udaurelia] Ungemachti sp. nov.
TYPE LOCALITY[Ethiopia], Abyssinia, Djemdjem [Jem-Jem], 22.ii.1856, leg. Ungemacht.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♀, MNHN.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Bouvier E. L. 1926c. Notes sur les Nudaurelia. - Bulletin du Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle 32:345-351.
PAGINATION 348-349 Bhl

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
orientalis Bouvier, 1936 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Ethiopia   Bouvier E. L. 1926c. Notes sur les Nudaurelia. - Bulletin du Muséum national d'Histoire naturelle 32:345-351. 348

Host Plants

Unknown