Pingasa grandidieri (Butler, 1879)

Permalink

FAMILY Geometridae
SUBFAMILY Geometrinae
GENUS Pingasa
SPECIES grandidieri
AUTHOR(Butler, 1879)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONHypochroma Grandidieri, n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITYMadagascar.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, BMNH.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Butler A. G. 1879b. On a collection of Lepidoptera from Madagascar. - Cistula Entomologica 2:389–394.
PAGINATION 394

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
eugrapharia (Mabille, 1880) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Madagascar   Butler A. G. 1879b. On a collection of Lepidoptera from Madagascar. - Cistula Entomologica 2:389–394. 394

Host Plants

Unknown