Eupithecia inconclusaria Walker, 1862

Permalink

FAMILY Geometridae
SUBFAMILY Larentiinae
GENUS Eupithecia
SPECIES inconclusaria
AUTHORWalker, 1862
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONObolcola inconclusaria
TYPE LOCALITYSouth Africa, leg. A. Smith.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, depository unknown.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Walker F. 1862a. List of the specimens of lepidopterous insects in the collection of the British Museum. Part XXIV.– Geometrites (continued). - — 24:i–iv, 1021–1280.
PAGINATION 1102 Bhl

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
macropterata Walker, 1866 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
South Africa   Walker F. 1862a. List of the specimens of lepidopterous insects in the collection of the British Museum. Part XXIV.– Geometrites (continued). - — 24:i–iv, 1021–1280. 1102

Host Plants

Unknown