Acidaliastis micra micra Hampson, 1896

FAMILY Geometridae
SUBFAMILY Geometrinae
GENUS Acidaliastis
SPECIES micra
SUBSPECIES micra
AUTHORHampson, 1896
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONAcidaliastis micra
TYPE LOCALITY[Yemen], Aden.
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Syntypes, BMNH.
STATUS Subspecies
PUBLICATION Walsingham, Thomas de Grey & Hampson, G. F. 1896. On moths collected at Aden and in Somaliland. - Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London 16:257–283, pl. 10.
PAGINATION 267; pl. 10, fig. 20

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
desertoria (Rebel, 1909) Synonym of subspecies
dissimilis (Warren & Rothschild, 1905) Synonym of subspecies
vinnularia (Rebel, 1907) Synonym of subspecies

Species Distribution

COUNTRYPROVINCE/STATEPUBLICATION
Egypt   Scoble, M. J. 1999. Geometrid moths of the world. A catalogue (Lepidoptera, Geometridae). - — 2 vols.:i–xxv, 1–482, 483–1016, index: 1–129.
Sudan   Warren, W. & Rothschild, W. 1905. Lepidoptera from the Sudan. - Novitates Zoologicae 12:21–33, pl. 4.
Yemen   Scoble, M. J. 1999. Geometrid moths of the world. A catalogue (Lepidoptera, Geometridae). - — 2 vols.:i–xxv, 1–482, 483–1016, index: 1–129.
Yemen Socotra Scoble, M. J. 1999. Geometrid moths of the world. A catalogue (Lepidoptera, Geometridae). - — 2 vols.:i–xxv, 1–482, 483–1016, index: 1–129.

Host Plants

Unknown