Centrochria unipunctata Gaede, 1917

FAMILY Geometridae
SUBFAMILY Geometrinae
GENUS Centrochria
SPECIES unipunctata
AUTHORGaede, 1917
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONCentrochria unipunctata
TYPE LOCALITYEast Africa [Kenya].
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♀.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Gaede, M. 1917b. [Title]. - Deutsche entomologische Zeitschrift, Iris 30:204 (and others).
PAGINATION 206

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
metis (Fawcett, 1918) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRYPROVINCE/STATEPUBLICATION
Kenya   Fawcett, J. M. 1918. Notes on a collection of Heterocera made by Mr. W. Feather in British East Africa, 1911–13. - Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London 3(1917)(3–4):233–250, pl. 1.

Host Plants

Unknown