Parortholitha subrectiaria (Walker, 1861)

Permalink

FAMILY Geometridae
SUBFAMILY Larentiinae
GENUS Parortholitha
SPECIES subrectiaria
AUTHOR(Walker, 1861)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONTephrina subrectiaria
TYPE LOCALITYSouth Africa, leg. R. Trimen.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♀, BMNH.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Walker F. 1861b. List of the Specimens of Lepidopterous Insects in the Collection of the British Museum. Part XXIII.– Geometrites (continued). - — 23:i–iv, 757–1020.
PAGINATION 964 Bhl

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
cidariata (Walker, 1862) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
South Africa   Walker F. 1861b. List of the Specimens of Lepidopterous Insects in the Collection of the British Museum. Part XXIII.– Geometrites (continued). - — 23:i–iv, 757–1020. 964

Host Plants

Unknown