Chloroclystis exilipicta Joannis, 1906

Permalink

FAMILY Geometridae
SUBFAMILY Larentiinae
GENUS Chloroclystis
SPECIES exilipicta
AUTHORJoannis, 1906
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONChloroclystis exilipicta, n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITYMauritius, Curepipe, 06.viii.1901, leg. P. Carié.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Syntypes 2♀, MNHN.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Joannis J. de 1906. Descriptions de Lépidoptères nouveaux de l'île Maurice. - Annales de la Société entomologique de France 75(2):169–183, pl. 9.
PAGINATION 176–178; pl. 9, fig. 8

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
cryptoxantha Joannis, 1932 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Mauritius   Joannis J. de 1906. Descriptions de Lépidoptères nouveaux de l'île Maurice. - Annales de la Société entomologique de France 75(2):169–183, pl. 9. 178
Réunion   Joannis J. de 1932b. Lépidoptères Hétérocères des Mascareignes. - — :427–456; pl. 23. 442 (as cryptoxantha)

Host Plants

Unknown