Heterorachis diaphana (Warren, 1899)

Permalink

FAMILY Geometridae
SUBFAMILY Geometrinae
GENUS Heterorachis
SPECIES diaphana
AUTHOR(Warren, 1899)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONPrasinocyma diaphana sp. nov.
TYPE LOCALITYMadagascar, Tanola, Ivohimanitra Forest, x.1894, leg. F. Major.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, BMNH.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Warren W. 1899b. New Drepanulidae, Thyrididae, and Geometridae from the Aethiopian region. - Novitates Zoologicae 6(3):288–312.
PAGINATION 291–292

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
schassmanni Prout L. B., 1916 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Madagascar   Warren W. 1899b. New Drepanulidae, Thyrididae, and Geometridae from the Aethiopian region. - Novitates Zoologicae 6(3):288–312. 292

Host Plants

Unknown