Eupithecia graphiticata Joannis, 1932

Permalink

FAMILY Geometridae
SUBFAMILY Larentiinae
GENUS Eupithecia
SPECIES graphiticata
AUTHORJoannis, 1932
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONEupithecia graphiticata, n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITYRéunion, Plaine des Palmistes, 28.iv.1921, leg. P. Carié.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, MNHN; Allotype ♀ MNHN; 8 Paratypes, MNHN.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Joannis J. de 1932b. Lépidoptères Hétérocères des Mascareignes. - — :427–456; pl. 23.
PAGINATION 445–446; pl. 23, fig. 14

Species pictures

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
adunata Prout L. B., 1935 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Réunion   Joannis J. de 1932b. Lépidoptères Hétérocères des Mascareignes. - — :427–456; pl. 23. 446

Host Plants

FAMILY SPECIES COUNTRY PUBLICATIONPAGE
Ericaceae Erica reunionensis Réunion Martiré D. & Rochat J. 2008. Les papillons de La Réunion et leurs chenilles. - — :1–496. 339