Prasinocyma niveisticta niveisticta Prout L. B., 1912

FAMILY Geometridae
SUBFAMILY Geometrinae
GENUS Prasinocyma
SPECIES niveisticta
SUBSPECIES niveisticta
AUTHORProut L. B., 1912
ORIGINAL COMBINATION
TYPE LOCALITY 
TYPE SPECIMEN(S)  
STATUS Subspecies
PUBLICATION  
PAGINATION

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
niveitincta Sharpe, 1912 Synonym of subspecies

Species Distribution

COUNTRYPROVINCE/STATEPUBLICATION
South Africa   Vári, L., Kroon, D. M. & Krüger, M. 2002. Classification and checklist of the species of Lepidoptera recorded in Southern Africa. - — :i–xxi, 1–385.