Dryochlora cinctuta (Saalmüller, 1891)

Permalink

FAMILY Geometridae
SUBFAMILY Geometrinae
GENUS Dryochlora
SPECIES cinctuta
AUTHOR(Saalmüller, 1891)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONPhorodesma Cinctuta Saalm.
TYPE LOCALITYMadagascar, Nossi Bé.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Not stated.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Saalmüller M. & von Heyden L. 1891. Lepidopteren von Madagascar. Zweite Abtheilung. Heterocera: Noctuae, Geometrae, Microlepidoptera. - — :247–531, pls. 7–14.
PAGINATION 495; pl. 14, fig. 271 Bhl

Species pictures

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
dentata (Mabille, 1900) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Madagascar Nosy Bé Saalmüller M. & von Heyden L. 1891. Lepidopteren von Madagascar. Zweite Abtheilung. Heterocera: Noctuae, Geometrae, Microlepidoptera. - — :247–531, pls. 7–14. 495

Host Plants

Unknown