Drepanogynis cervina (Warren, 1894)

Permalink

FAMILY Geometridae
SUBFAMILY Ennominae
GENUS Drepanogynis
SPECIES cervina
AUTHOR(Warren, 1894)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONSimopteryx (?) cervina sp. nov.
TYPE LOCALITYMadagascar.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♀, BMNH.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Warren W. 1894a. New genera and species of Geometridae. - Novitates Zoologicae 1:366–466.
PAGINATION 457

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
altisilvarum Herbulot, 1960 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Madagascar   Warren W. 1894a. New genera and species of Geometridae. - Novitates Zoologicae 1:366–466. 457

Host Plants

Unknown