Oar pratana oppressa (Walker, 1870)

FAMILY Geometridae
SUBFAMILY Sterrhinae
GENUS Oar
SPECIES pratana
SUBSPECIES oppressa
AUTHOR(Walker, 1870)
ORIGINAL COMBINATION
TYPE LOCALITY 
TYPE SPECIMEN(S)  
STATUS Subspecies
PUBLICATION  
PAGINATION

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
nigrescens (Hampson, 1896) Synonym of subspecies
obscuraria (Bethune-Baker, 1894) Synonym of subspecies

Species Distribution

COUNTRYPROVINCE/STATEPUBLICATION
Yemen   Walsingham, Thomas de Grey & Hampson, G. F. 1896. On moths collected at Aden and in Somaliland. - Proceedings of the Zoological Society of London 16:257–283, pl. 10.