Psilocerea psegma Herbulot, 1981

Permalink

FAMILY Geometridae
SUBFAMILY Ennominae
GENUS Psilocerea
SPECIES psegma
AUTHORHerbulot, 1981
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONPsilocerea psegma n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITYComoros, Grande Comore, Convalescence, 1760 m, 09–12.iv.1980, leg. P. Viette.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♀, MNHN.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Herbulot C. 1981a. Mission P. Viette à la grande Comore. Lepidoptera Geometridae. - Bulletin de la Société entomologique de France 85 (1980)(11–12):266–273.
PAGINATION 272, fig. 7

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
solitaria (Herbulot, 1992) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Comoros Grande Comore (Ngazidja) Herbulot C. 1981a. Mission P. Viette à la grande Comore. Lepidoptera Geometridae. - Bulletin de la Société entomologique de France 85 (1980)(11–12):266–273. 272

Host Plants

Unknown