Chiasmia tetragraphicata (Saalmüller, 1880)

Permalink

FAMILY Geometridae
SUBFAMILY Ennominae
GENUS Chiasmia
SPECIES tetragraphicata
AUTHOR(Saalmüller, 1880)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONHemerophila Tetragraphicata
TYPE LOCALITYMadagascar Sambirano, Nossi Be.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Lectotype ♂, abdomen missing, designated by M. Krüger (2001a: 194), SNMF; Paralectotype 1♂, SNMF.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Saalmüller M. 1880. Neue Lepidopteren aus Madagascar, die sich in Museum der Senckenberg'schen naturforschenden Gesellschaft befinden. - Bericht über die Senckenbergische Naturforschende Gesellschaft in Frankfurt a.M. 1879–1880:258–310.
PAGINATION 294–295

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
balteata (Saalmüller, 1891) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Madagascar Nosy Bé Saalmüller M. 1880. Neue Lepidopteren aus Madagascar, die sich in Museum der Senckenberg'schen naturforschenden Gesellschaft befinden. - Bericht über die Senckenbergische Naturforschende Gesellschaft in Frankfurt a.M. 1879–1880:258–310. 294

Host Plants

Unknown