Anacleora extremaria (Walker, 1860)

Permalink

FAMILY Geometridae
SUBFAMILY Ennominae
GENUS Anacleora
SPECIES extremaria
AUTHOR(Walker, 1860)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONBoarmia extremaria
TYPE LOCALITY[South Africa, KwaZulu-Natal], Port Natal [Durban], leg. Gueinzius.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES Latitude: -29°51'31" Longitude: 31°1'18"
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♀, BMNH.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Walker F. 1860b. List of the Specimens of Lepidopterous Insects in the Collection of the British Museum. Part XXI.– Geometrites (continued). - — 21:i–iv, 277–498.
PAGINATION 367

Species pictures

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
haploocnema (Prout L. B., 1922) Synonym of species
perfectaria (Walker, 1866) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
South Africa   Walker F. 1860b. List of the Specimens of Lepidopterous Insects in the Collection of the British Museum. Part XXI.– Geometrites (continued). - — 21:i–iv, 277–498. 367

Host Plants

Unknown