Oegoconia meledantis (Meyrick, 1921)

Permalink

FAMILY Autostichidae
SUBFAMILY Symmocinae
GENUS Oegoconia
SPECIES meledantis
AUTHOR(Meyrick, 1921)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONClerogenes meledantis n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITY[South Africa, Eastern Cape], Cape Colony, Cape Province, Port St. John, x, leg. H. H. Swinny.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♂, TMSA.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Meyrick E. 1921b. Descriptions of South African Micro-Lepidoptera. - Annals of the Transvaal Museum 8(2):49–148.
PAGINATION 93 Bhl

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
cyrota Meyrick, 1921 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
South Africa   Meyrick E. 1921b. Descriptions of South African Micro-Lepidoptera. - Annals of the Transvaal Museum 8(2):49–148. 93

Host Plants

Unknown