Hydrillodes aviculalis Guenée, 1862

Permalink

FAMILY Erebidae
SUBFAMILY Hypeninae
GENUS Hydrillodes
SPECIES aviculalis
AUTHORGuenée, 1862
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONHydrillodes Aviculalis, Gn.
TYPE LOCALITYLa Réunion, Forêt de Bélouve, 1560 m, 26.v.1998, leg. C. Guillermet.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Neotype ♀, genitalia slide Guillermet 1188, designated by Guillermet (2005b: 8), MNHN.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Guenée A. M. 1862. Lépidoptères. – In: Maillard, L., Notes sur l'île de la Réunion (Bourbon) (Annexe G). - — :1–72; pls. 12–13.
PAGINATION 58

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
borbonica (de Joannis, 1932) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
La Réunion   Guenée A. M. 1862. Lépidoptères. – In: Maillard, L., Notes sur l'île de la Réunion (Bourbon) (Annexe G). - — :1–72; pls. 12–13. 58

Host Plants

Unknown