Pachnistis craniota (Meyrick, 1913)

Permalink

FAMILY Autostichidae
SUBFAMILY Autostichinae
GENUS Pachnistis
SPECIES craniota
AUTHOR(Meyrick, 1913)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONLecithocera craniota, n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITY[South Africa, Mpumalanga], Barberton, i and xii, leg. A. J. T. Janse.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES Latitude: -25°47'9" Longitude: 31°22'12"
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Syntypes 3♂, TMSA.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Meyrick E. 1913b. Descriptions of South African Micro-Lepidoptera. IV - Annals of the Transvaal Museum 3(4):267–336.
PAGINATION 293

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
concors Meyrick, 1921 Synonym of species
propitia (Meyrick, 1913) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
South Africa   Meyrick E. 1913b. Descriptions of South African Micro-Lepidoptera. IV - Annals of the Transvaal Museum 3(4):267–336. 293

Host Plants

Unknown