Opoboa bolivari (Kheil, 1909)

Permalink

FAMILY Erebidae
SUBFAMILY Lymantriinae
GENUS Opoboa
SPECIES bolivari
AUTHOR(Kheil, 1909)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONStracena bolivari n. sp.
TYPE LOCALITY[Equatorial Guinea], Biafra, Cabo de San Juan, viii.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Holotype ♀, MCNM.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Kheil N. M. 1909. Lepidópteros de la Guinea Española. - Memorias de la Real Sociedad Española de Historia Natural 1(28):483–506.
PAGINATION 492

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
sexguttata Tessmann, 1921 Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Equatorial Guinea   Kheil N. M. 1909. Lepidópteros de la Guinea Española. - Memorias de la Real Sociedad Española de Historia Natural 1(28):483–506. 492

Host Plants

Unknown