Stictonaclia blandina (Oberthür, 1893)

Permalink

FAMILY Erebidae
SUBFAMILY Arctiinae
GENUS Stictonaclia
SPECIES blandina
AUTHOR(Oberthür, 1893)
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONNaclia Blandina
TYPE LOCALITYMadagascar, Antakares, Isokitraa, Diego Suarez, v–x.1891, leg. E. & B. Perrot.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Lectotype ♀, BMNH.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Oberthür C. 1893a. Lépidoptères d'Afrique. - Etudes d'Entomologie 17:17–33.
PAGINATION 1, fig. 7

Species pictures

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
alluaudi (Oberthür, 1911) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Madagascar   Oberthür C. 1893a. Lépidoptères d'Afrique. - Etudes d'Entomologie 17:17–33. 1

Host Plants

Unknown