Hydrillodes lentalis Guenée, 1854

Permalink

FAMILY Erebidae
SUBFAMILY Herminiinae
GENUS Hydrillodes
SPECIES lentalis
AUTHORGuenée, 1854
ORIGINAL COMBINATIONHydrillodes Lentalis Gn.
TYPE LOCALITYIndia Central.
GEOGRAPHICAL COORDINATES /
TYPE SPECIMEN(S) Syntypes 1♂, 1♀, BMNH.
STATUS Species
PUBLICATION Guenée A. M. 1854. Histoire naturelle des Insectes. VIII. Species général des Lépidoptères. Deltoïdes et Pyralites. - — 8:1-448.
PAGINATION 66

Synonyms

NAME AUTHOR STATUS
hemusalis (Walker, 1859) Synonym of species
metisalis (Walker, 1859) Synonym of species
moloalis (Walker, 1859) Synonym of species
momusalis (Walker, 1859) Synonym of species

Species Distribution

COUNTRY PROVINCE/STATE PUBLICATION PAGE
Maldives Minikoi Meyrick E. 1902a. Lepidoptera. - In: Gardiner, J. S. (ed.) The fauna and geography of the Maldive and Laccadive Archipelago. Being the account of the work carried on and of the collections made by an expedition during the years 1899 and 1900. - — 1(2):123-126. 123

Notes:  Oriental: India.

Host Plants

Unknown